Home / Staff

 

Administration
Mr. David Horvath, Principal email: Mr. Horvath
Mrs. Regina Braun, Assistant Principal email: Mrs. Braun
Mr. Patrick Tannous, Assistant Principal email: Mr. Tannous

Secretaries
Mrs. Cindy Grebs, Secretary to the Principal email: Mrs. Grebs
Ms. Amy Howey, Secretary to the Assistant Principal email: Ms. Howey
Mrs. Carol Pena, Attendance Secretary email: Mrs. Pena
Mrs. Maria Wetherhill, Guidance Secretary email: Mrs. Wetherhill

Guidance Staff
Mrs. Haley Kloap, 6th Grade Counselor email: Ms. Klaop
Mr. Ron Leon, 6th Grade Counselor email: Mr. Leon
Mrs. Andrea Schwartz, 7th Grade Counselor email: Mrs. Schwartz
Mrs. Gina Limpar, 8th Grade Counselor email: Mrs. Limpar

Teachers
Mrs. Katharine Albright, Grade 6 email: Mrs. Albright
Mrs. Kristin Amato, Special Education email: Mrs. Amato
Mrs. Wendy Arbushites, French email: Mrs. Arbushites
Mr. Michael Arner, Grade 7 email: Mr. Arner
Ms. Victoria Bartkus, Grade 7 email: Ms. Bartkus
Mrs. Amanda Burkhardt-McGoff, Grade 6 email: Ms. Burkhardt
Mr. Adam Carpenter, Grade 7 email: Mr. Carpenter
Mrs. Kristen Cavey, Grade 6 email: Mrs. Cavey
Mr. Brant Chruscial, Grade 8 email: Mr. Chruscial
Mrs. Paulina Collazo-Matos, Technology Arts email: Mrs. Collazo-Matos
Mr. Larry Court, Art email: Mr. Court
Mr. John Coyle, Grade 8 email: Mr. Coyle
Ms. Lisa Craven, Special Education email: Ms. Craven
Mr. Mark Cunningham,Grade 8 email: Mr. Cunningham
Mr. Tim Dando, Grade 8 email: Mr. Dando
Mrs. Christy Davies, email: Mrs. Davies
Mrs. Heather Dutt, Special Education email: Mrs. Dutt
Mr. Eric Evans, Grade 8 email: Mr. Evans
Mrs. Shannon Ferry, Health, Physical Education email: Mrs. Ferry
Mrs. Linda Frederick, Grade 7 email: Mrs. Frederick
Mrs. Renee Fritzinger, Grade 7 email: Mrs. Fritzinger
Mr. Dennis Galligani, Health, Physical Education email: Mr. Galligani
Mrs. Elizabeth Glase, Grade 6 email: Ms. Glase
Mr. Ross Glase, Grade 6 email: Mr. Glase
Mrs. Stefanie Goldberg-Rizk, Grade 7 email: Mrs. Goldberg-Risk
Mrs. Lauren Graner, Grade 6 email: Mrs. Graner
Mrs. Amanda Hahn, Librarian email: Mrs. Hahn
Ms. Jennifer Hinkel, Grade 7 email: Ms. Hinkel
Mrs. Eva Howells, Family/Consumer Science email: Mrs. Howells
Mr. Eric Ihling, Grade 6 email: Mr. Ihling
Mrs. Katie Johnson, Grade 8 email: Mrs. Johnson
Mr. Joseph Kenney, Grade 6 email: Mr. Kenney
Mrs. Mona Koury-Elias, Grade 7 Counselor email: Mrs. Koury-Elias
Ms. Amanda Kostalis, Grade 7 email: Ms. Kostalis
Mrs. Elizabeth Kreidler, Grade 6 email: Mrs. Kreidler
Mrs. Rosemarie Labarre, Family/Consumer Science email: Mrs. Labarre
Mrs. Petko-Landino, Grade 8 email: Mrs. Petko-Landino
Mr. Ronald Lintner, Grade 8 email: Mr. Lintner
Mrs. Jane Longyore, Special Education email: Mrs. Longyore
Mrs. Tammy McDonald, Gifted Seminar email: Mrs. McDonald
Ms. Sharon Micolochick, Grade 6 email: Ms. Micolochick
Ms. Jacqueline Mohap, Grade 6 email: Ms. Mohap
Mrs. Peg Moncavage, Grade 8 email: Mrs. Moncavage
Mrs. Aileen Morgan, Grade 6 email: Mrs. Morgan
Mr. Matthew Nawrocki, Grade 6 email: Mr. Nawrocki
Ms. Angela Merrell, Grade 7 email: Ms. Merrill
Mrs. Kelly Norton, Grade 8 email: Mrs. Norton
Mr. Jeffrey Oyer, Spanish email: Mr. Oyer
Mrs. Nicole Patti, Grade 7 email Mrs. Patti
Mr. Garrett Podhyski, Special Education email: Mr. Podhyski
Ms. Laurie Poppa, Grade 8 email: Ms. Poppa
Mr. Keith Quelet, Music email: Mr. Quelet
Mrs. Joie Rainville, Special Education email: Mrs. Rainville
Mrs. Emily Repsher, Health, Physical Education email: Mrs. Repsher
Mrs. Groome-Rex, Art email: Mrs. Groome-Rex
Ms. Lisa Rodriguez, Grade 8 email: Ms. Rodriguez
Mrs. Carolyn Roman, Spanish email: Mrs. Roman
Mr. Michael Roseman, Industrial Arts email: Mr. Roseman
Ms. Carol Rufe, Special Education email: Ms. Rufe
Mr. Gary Schaefer, German email: Mr. Schaefer
Mr. Matthew Senneca, Computer Technology email: Mr. Senneca
Mrs. Pam Shaffer, Grade 6 email: Mrs. Shaffer
Mr. Troy Shuman, Industrial Arts email: Mr. Shuman
Ms. Leah Simendinger, Grade 8 email: Ms. Simendinger
Mr. William Sparks, Health, Physical Education email: Mr. Sparks
Mrs. Heather Stamm-Fulkersin, Literacy Development email: Mrs. Stamm-Fulkersin
Mrs. Katie Steger, Art email: Mrs. Steger
Mrs. Amanda Stephan, Special Education email: Mrs. Stephan
Mrs. Megan Stocker, Special Education email: Mrs. Stocker
Mr. Thomas Tancin, Grade 7 email: Mr. Tancin
Mrs. Sandra Thomas, ELL email: Ms. Thomas
Ms. Kimberly Van Orden, Music email: Ms. Van Orden
Mrs. Jolanda Veseli, Grade 7 email: Mrs. Veseli
Mrs. Jennifer Volpato, Music email: Mrs. Volpato
Mr. Jeremy Williams, Grade 7 email: Mr. Williams

Specialists
Ms. Maureen Scharnitz, Speech & Language Therapist email: Ms. Scharnitz
Ms. Tara Dugas, School Psychologist email: Ms. Dugas
Officer James Zarzecki, School Resource Officer email: Officer Zarzecki
Mrs. Wendy Costanzo, School Nurse email: Mrs. Costanzo

Teacher Assistants
Mrs. Marilyn Baiardi, Teacher Assistant email: Mrs. Baiardi
Mrs. Mary Dectis, Teacher Assistant email: Mrs. Dectis
Mrs. Carolyn Jenkins, Teacher Assistant email: Mrs. Jenkins
Mrs. Holly Leifer, Teacher Assistant email: Mrs. Leifer
Mrs. Joanne McCready, Teacher Assistant email Mrs. McCready
Mrs. Kelly Savitski, Teacher Assistant email: Mrs. Savitski
Mrs. Jill Stewart, Teacher Assistant email: Mrs. Stewart
Mr. Joseph Trovato, Teacher Assistant email: Mr. Trovato

Custodians
Mr. Ro Faulkner, Head Custodian email: Mr. Faulkner
Ms. Patricia Haney, Custodian
Mr. Gary Moody, Custodian
Mr. Carl Morgan, Custodian
Mr. David Rhoads, Custodian
Mrs. Cindy Turtschanow, Custodian
Mr. Jerome Zellner, Custodian

Cafeteria:
Mrs. Sandra Cruz, Head Cook
Mrs. Fan Bilone
Mrs. Evelyn Bond
Mrs. Lynette Figueroa
Mrs. Marie Fonseka
Mrs. Shirley Parks
Mrs. Mariebeth Reinsbreth
Mrs. Elizabeth Rodriguez
Mrs. Muzda Tajdar

IU 20
Ms. Lauren Culp, Teacher email: Ms. Culp
Ms. Jennifer Horvath, Teacher email: Ms. Horvath
Ms. Janine Noel, Assistant Teacher
Ms. Shae Laponuke, Teacher email: Ms. Laponuke
Mr. Benjamin Pritchard, Assistant Teacher
Ms. Pamela Reinholz, Assistant Teacher
Ms. Cindy Willever, Assistant Teacher