Home / Staff

 

Administration

Jennifer Hilton, Principal

Ann Marques, Secretary

Barbara Longo, Secretary (PM)

 

Teachers

Tricia Carrasco                                    Kindergarten                           Room 112

Rebecca Flores                                    Kindergarten                           Room 110

Jameson Lausch                                  Kindergarten                           Room 109

 

Carol Hines                                         Grade 1                                   Room 104

Heidi Pitsilos                                      Grade 1                                   Room 105

Rachel Eshbaugh                               Grade 1                                   Room 107

 

Cindy Ivins                                          Grade 2                                  Room 204

Renee Lutte                                        Grade 2                                   Room 201

Lisa Morro                                          Grade 2                                   Room 203

 

Jill Harbon                                          Grade 3                                   Room 306

Jennifer Eisenhart                             Grade 3                                   Room 301

Carol Strauser                                     Grade 3                                   Room 304

Christine Santana                               Grade 3                                   Room 302

 

Marisa Deshler                                    Grade 4                                   Room 303

Laura Jordan                                       Grade 4                                   Room 305

Shawn Collier                                      Grade 4                                   Room 308

 

Clare Smith                                         Grade 5                                   Room 309

Sheila Gillen                                       Grade 5                                   Room 312

Stacey Schumacher                           Grade 5                                   Room 314

 

Specialists

Anthony DiCicco                                 AIS                                          Room 117

Susan Facchiano                                 Art                                           Room 116

Jayne Preletz                                       Art                                           Room 116

Annette Zito                                        ESOL                                      Behind Library

Brenda Lamarca                                Pegasus                                   Room 108

Audrey Davis                                      Guidance                                 Room 102

Janet Valvik                                         Nurse                                      Room 113

Rita Zasik                                            Associate Nurse                      Room 113

Ryan Morrow                                      Instrumental Music              Room 401

Megan Morgan                                   Learning Support                   Room 307

Lindsey Hunsicker                             Learning Support                   Room 307

Emily Madas                                       Learning Support—AM         Room 307

Julie Mueller                                       Librarian                                  Room 115

Matthew Omdahl                               Physical Education                 Gym

Caren Zupper                                      Reading                                    Room 103

Amy Santanasto                                  Reading                                    Room 101

Diane Weber                                       Speech/Language Support    Room 200

Karen Wisser                                      Psychologist                             Room 011

Wendy Borst                                       Vocal Music                             Room 402

Kelly Reiss                                           Occupational Therapy

 

 

Teacher Assistants

Edith Abruzzese                                   Learning Support Assistant-Room 307

Catharine Farrell                                 Teacher Assistant – Room 305

Kathleen Sweeney                               Teacher Assistant

Melissa Lastres                                    Teacher Assistant

Heather Amatore                                 Teacher Assistant

 

Child Care

Christine Thomas                             Supervisor                              Room 111

Jill Sarisky                                         Supervisor                               Room 111

Cindy Nieves                                     Assistant Supervisor              Room 111

 

IU 20

Teacher: Melanie Stillo                 Autistic Support                        Room 106

Associate teachers: Virginia Mizack, Tabitha Dillard

Teacher: Polly Scofield                 Autistic Support                         Room 205

Teacher: Bridget Collins               Autistic Support                         Room 302

Associate teachers: Melissa Seas, Jonna Reph, Donna Marie Adamson

Teachers: Kimberly Sciortino,   Michelle Giorgione                     Partial Hospitalization – Room 202

 

Support Staff

Dennis Wilson                                 Head Custodian

Joshua Wilson                                  Custodian

Teresa Melo                                       Custodian

 

Cafeteria

EmmaJean Fehnel

Wendy Steckert