Home / Staff

 

Administration
Mr. Brandon Horlick, Principal email: Mr. Horlick
Mrs. Nancy Zoudeh, Assistant Principal email: Mrs. Zoudeh
Miss Nicole Bouhana, Assistant Principal e:mail: Miss Bouhana

Community School
Mrs. Alicia Creazzo, Community School Coordinator email: Mrs. Creazzo
Ms. Constance DuBose, CIS Site Coordinator email: Ms. DuBose

Secretaries
Mrs. Latoyia Small, Secretary to the Principal email: Mrs. Small
Mrs. Clara Loria, Student Services Secretary email: Mrs. Loria
Guidance Secretary email:

Teachers
Ms. Shayla Adams, Grade 6 email: Ms. Adams
Ms. Kari Bennett, Technology email: Ms. Bennett
Mrs. Dawn Bothwell, Librarian email: Mrs. Bothwell
Ms. Caitlyn Byrne, Grade 6 email: Ms. Byrne
Ms. Alexis Carroll, Grade 7 email: Ms. Carroll
Ms. Alyssa Clements, Grade 7 email: Ms. Clements
Ms. Deborah Cruz, French email: Ms. Cruz
Mrs. Christina Diernbach, Grade 8 email: Mrs. Diernbach
Ms. Taylor Eadline, Grade 6 email: Ms. Eadline
Ms. Morgan Farber, Grade 7 email: Ms. Farber
Ms. Fernanda Ferolie, Grade 6 email: Ms. Ferolie
Ms. Alyssa Gammel, Grade 6 email: Ms. Gammel
Mr. Kyle Greenleaf, Grade 7 email: Mr. Greenleaf
Mr. TJ Heimsoth, Grade 6 email: Mr. Heimsoth
Ms. Rebecca Keptner, Grade 8 email: Ms. Keptner
Mrs. Gina Kutz, Reading Specialist email: Mrs. Kutz
Mr. Nicholas Laudenslager, TV Studio email: Mr. Laudenslager
Ms. Haley Lawrence email: Ms. Lawrence
Ms. Michaela Lukasik Grade 7 email: Ms. Lukasik
Mr. Matthew Lyons, Grade 6 email: Mr. Lyons
Mrs. Heather Newhard, Grades 6-8 email: Mrs. Newhard
Mr. Michael O’Connell, Grade 8 email: Mr. O’Connell
Mrs. Kathleen Packo, Grade 6 email: Mrs. Packo
Mrs. Lisa Pfizenmayer, Health, Physical Education email: Mrs. Pfizenmayer
Mr. Brett Podhyski, Grade 8 email: Mr. Podhyski
Ms. Amy Putlock, Music email: Ms. Putlock
Mrs. Brittany Reese, Grade 8 email: Mrs. Reese
Ms. Stephanie Santee email: Ms. Santee
Ms. Sarah Schaffer, Grade 6 email: Ms. Schaffer
Mr. Timothy Schomaker, Grade 6 email: Mr. Schomaker
Mrs. Kelly Simpson, Guidance email: Mrs. Simpson
Mr. John Sitaras, Special Education email: Mr. Sitaras
Ms. Rose Smisko, Grade 6 email: Ms. Smisko
Mrs. Kristin Sobrinski, Grade 8 email: Mrs. Sobrinski
Ms. Damaris Soto, Guidance email: Ms. Soto
Mr. Adam Stoltz, Instrumental Music email: Mr. Stoltz
Mrs. Cindy Stulb, Grade 7 email: Mrs. Stulb
Mr. Mitchell Thomas, Grade 7 email: Mr. Thomas
Mr. Mauricio Trejo-Garcia, Spanish email: Mr. Trejo-Garcia
Mr. Evan Troiano, Grade 7 email: Mr. Troiano
Mrs. Jody Trostle, Grade 8 email: Mrs. Trostle
Ms. Kathleen Troxell, Grade 7 email: Ms. Troxell
Mr. Ethan Turner, Grade 6 email: Mr. Turner
Ms. Lynn Vento, Grade 8 e-mail: Ms. Vento
Mr. Trent Weaver, Health, Physical Education email: Mr. Weaver
Mr. Michael Weiss, Grade 7 email: Mr. Weiss
Mrs. Amanda Yeakel, Grade 8 email: Mrs. Yeakel
Mrs. Christine Yacoub email: Mrs. Yacoub
Ms. Stacy Zellner, Art email: Ms. Zellner

Specialists
Mr. Cameron Angstadt, Athletic Trainer
Mrs. Meghan Harbove, School Psychologist e-mail: Mrs. Harbove
Mrs. Laura Martin, Technology Integration Specialist email: Mrs. Martin
Ms. Jennifer Mueller, Speech & Language Therapist email: Ms. Mueller
Officer Nichelson, School Resource Officer email: Officer Nichelson
Ms. Pauline Palovich, School Nurse email: Ms. Palovich
Ms. Tina Knipe email: Ms. Knipe
Ms. Michelle Korcienski, Associate Nurse email: Ms. Korcienski

Teacher Assistants
Mrs. Barb Chandler, Teacher Assistant & Athletic Director email: Mrs. Chandler
Mrs. Yaraivette Fernandez, Teacher Assistant email: Mrs. Fernandez
Ms. Cindy Foxe, Teacher Assistant email: Ms. Foxe
Ms. Maryann Turanchik, Teacher Assistant email: Ms. Turanchik

Custodians
Mr. Michael Sule, Head Custodian email: Mr. Sule
Mr. Jose Diaz, Custodian

IU 20
Mr. Glen Pembleton, Multidisabilities Class email: Mr. Pembleton