Home / Staff

 

Administration
Mr. David Horvath, Principal email: Mr. Horvath
Mrs. Regina Braun, Assistant Principal email: Mrs. Braun
Mr. Patrick Tannous, Assistant Principal email: Mr. Tannous

Secretaries
Mrs. Sheila Reinert, Secretary to the Principal email: Mrs. Reinert
Ms. Amy Howey, Secretary to the Assistant Principal email: Ms. Howey
Mrs. Carol Pena, Attendance Secretary email: Mrs. Pena
Mrs. Alexandra Cruz, Guidance Secretary email: Mrs. Cruz

Guidance Staff
Mrs. Gina Limpar, 7th Grade Counselor email: Mrs. Limpar
Mr. Ron Leon, 8th Grade Counselor email: Mr. Leon
Ms. Tara McGoff, 6th-8th Grade Counselor email: Mrs. McGoff
Mrs. Megan Morgan, 6th Grade Counselor email: Mrs. Morgan

Teachers
Mrs. Katharine Albright, Grade 6 email: Mrs. Albright
Mr. James Asbury, Grade 8 email: Mr. Asbury
Ms. Victoria Bartkus, Grade 7 email: Ms. Bartkus
Mr. Aaron Bilby, Grade 8 email: Mr. Bilby
Mrs. Amanda Burkhardt-McGoff, Grade 6 email: Ms. Burkhardt
Mr. Adam Carpenter, Grade 7 email: Mr. Carpenter
Mrs. Kristen Cavey, Grade 6 email: Mrs. Cavey
Mr. Brant Chruscial, Grade 8 email: Mr. Chruscial
Mrs. Paulina Collazo, Technology email: Mrs. Collazo-Matos
Mr. Larry Court, Art email: Mr. Court
Mr. John Coyle, Grade 7 email: Mr. Coyle
Mr. Shaun Cramsey, Grade 7 email: Mr. Cramsey
Mrs. Christy Davies, Band Director email: Mrs. Davies
Ms. Michele DeDona, Grade 6 email: Mrs. DeDona
Ms. Victoria DePaulo, Grade 7 email: Ms. DePaulo
Mrs. Amanda Dennis, Librarian email: Mrs. Dennis
Mrs. Heather Dutt, Special Education email: Mrs. Dutt
Mrs. Shannon Ferry, Health, Physical Education email: Mrs. Ferry
Mrs. Renee Fritzinger, Grade 7 email: Mrs. Fritzinger
Mrs. Elizabeth Glase, Grade 6 email: Ms. Glase
Mr. Ross Glase, Grade 6 email: Mr. Glase
Mr. Richard Goodge, Health, Physical Education email: Mr. Goodge
Mrs. Lauren Graner, Grade 6 email:Mrs. Graner
Mrs. Carol Hausman, Special Education email: Mrs. Hausman
Mrs. Eva Howells, Family/Consumer Science email: Mrs. Howells
Mr. Eric Ihling, Grade 7 email: Mr. Ihling
Mr. Joseph Kenney, Grade 6 email: Mr. Kenney
Mrs. Mona Koury-Elias, Grade 7 Counselor email: Mrs. Koury-Elias
Mrs. Elizabeth Kreidler, Grade 6 email: Mrs. Kreidler
Mrs. Rosemarie Labarre, Family/Consumer Science email: Mrs. Labarre
Mrs. Amanda Petko-Landino, Grade 8 email: Mrs. Petko-Landino
Mr. Russell Leinbach, Grade 8 email: Mr. Leinbach
Ms. Clarissa Louw, French email: Ms. Louw
Ms. Jennifer Maholick, Spanish email: Mrs. Maholick
Ms. Carla Majczan, Art email: Ms. Majczan
Mrs. Deborah Marek, Special Education email: Mrs. Marek
Ms. Quay Matyus, Grade 7 email: Ms. Matyus
Ms. Kristen Maurer, ESOL email: Ms. Maurer
Ms. Kelsey Mazurek, Grade 7 email: Ms. Mazurek
Mrs. Tammy McDonald, Gifted Seminar email: Mrs. McDonald
Ms. Maggie McGinley, Grade 7 email: Ms. McGinley
Ms. Sharon Micolochick, Grade 6 email: Ms. Micolochick
Ms. Jacqueline Mohap, Grade 6 email: Ms. Mohap
Mrs. Peg Moncavage, Grade 8 email: Mrs. Moncavage
Mrs. Aileen Morgan, Grade 6 email: Mrs. Morgan
Ms. Janysa Morales, Grade 8 email: Ms. Morales
Mr. Matthew Nawrocki, Grade 6 email: Mr. Nawrocki
Mrs. Kelly Norton, Grade 8 email: Mrs. Norton
Mr. Jeffrey Oyer, Spanish email: Mr. Oyer
Ms. Mary Prudente, Special Education email: Ms. Prudente
Mr. Keith Quelet, Music email: Mr. Quelet
Mrs. Joie Rainville, Special Education email: Mrs. Rainville
Ms. Kimberly Remaly, Music email: Mrs. Remaly
Mrs. Emily Repsher, Health, Physical Education email: Mrs. Repsher
Ms. Colleen Richards, German email: Mrs. Richards
Mrs. Stefanie Rizk, Grade 7 email: Mrs. Rizk
Mr. Jordan Rocchino, Grade 7 email: Mr. Rocchino
Mr. Michael Roseman, Industrial Technology email: Mr. Roseman
Mr. Matthew Senneca, Computer Technology email: Mr. Senneca
Ms. Megan Shea, Special Education email: Ms. Shea
Mr. Troy Shuman, Industrial Technology email: Mr. Shuman
Ms. Leah Simendinger, Grade 8 email: Ms. Simendinger
Mr. William Sparks, Health, Physical Education email: Mr. Sparks
Mrs. Heather Stamm-Fulkersin, Grade 6 email: Mrs. Stamm-Fulkersin
Mrs. Katie Steger, Art email: Mrs. Steger
Ms. Carol Stella, Grade 8 email: Mrs. Stella
Mrs. Amanda Stephan, Special Education email: Mrs. Stephan
Mrs. Sandra Thomas, ESOL email: Ms. Thomas
Mr. Josh Tosado, Grade 8 email: Mr. Tosado
Mrs. Jolanda Veseli, Grade 8 email: Mrs. Veseli
Mrs. Lisa Weiss, Literacy Development email: Mrs. Weiss
Mrs. Karen Wilmore, Grade 7 email: Mrs. Wilmore
Mr. Jeremy Williams, Grade 8 email: Mr. Williams
Mr. Shawn Wydrzynski, Music email: Mr. Wydrynski
Mrs. Jennifer Zelena, Grade 8 email: Mrs. Zelena
Mrs. Angela Zemek, Grade 7 email: Mrs. Zemek

Specialists
Mrs. Devon Dectis, Speech email: Mrs. Devon Dectis
Mrs. Keri Haas, School Psychologist email:Mrs. Haas
Officer Costas Alestas, School Resource Officer email: Officer Alestas
Mrs. Wendy Costanzo, School Nurse email: Mrs. Costanzo

Teacher Assistants

Mrs. Yvonne Garza, Teacher Assistant email: Mrs. Garza
Mrs. Melissa Hudak, Teacher Assistant email: Mrs. Hudak
Mrs. Deborah Karwacki Teacher Assistant email: Mrs. Karwacki
Mrs. Luciana Moll, Teacher Assistant email: Mrs. Moll
Mrs. Dana Neuffer, Teacher Assistant email: Mrs. Neuffer
Mrs. Kelly Savitski, Teacher Assistant email: Mrs. Savitski
Mrs. Jean Sisson, Teacher Assistant email: Mrs. Sisson
Mrs. Mariheli Suarez, Teacher Assistant email: Mrs. Suarez
Mrs. Laura Sylvestru, Teacher Assistant email: Mrs. Sylvestru

Custodians
Mr. Ro Faulkner, Head Custodian email: Mr. Faulkner
Marcus Mejo, Custodian
Paul Holecz, Custodian
David Rhoads, Custodian
Scott Solosky, Custodian
Cindy Turtschanow, Custodian
Sean Wents, Custodian

Cafeteria:
Mrs. Sandra Cruz, Head Cook

IU 20

Mrs. Lauren Culp, Teacher email: Mrs. Culp
Mrs. Shae Mingora, Teacher email: Mrs. Mingora
Mrs. Susan McCollian, Teacher email: Mrs. McCollian