Home / Clubs and Activities

 
 Name
Special Events CoordinatorJoseph Stellato
Academic Teams
Chess TeamSandra Chabot
DECAKristen Spang
Debate TeamAnna Marmaros
Robotics Team (.5-split)Jamie Bothwell
Robotics Team (.5-split)John Harvey
FBLA (.5-split)Geoffrey Laird
FBLA (.5-split)Erik Dennis
Mathematics TeamJeffrey Young
Scholastic ScrimmageMichael Evans
Science FairGraceanne Ruggiero
Band/Chorus
Band DirectorMichael Moran
Assistant Band DirectorAndrew Lynn
Choral DirectorJennifer Volpato
Class Advisors
Freshman
FreshmanMargaret Steckel
FreshmanMarianna Giercyk
SophomoreMarissa Kvacky
SophomoreGraceanne Ruggerio
JuniorAmber Chiafulio
JuniorAnna Marmaros
SeniorTara Charpentier
SeniorDarlene DiCarlo
Publications
NewspaperKarla Erdman
Literary Publication (.5-split)Karla Erdman
Literary Publication (.5-split)David Kleist
YearbookMichael Bachman
Service Clubs
Aevidum (.5 split)Maureen Calvo
Aevidum (.5 split)Krystal Schmidt
Big Brothers/SistersTara McGoff
Environmental AwarenessEric Baltz
National Honor SocietyCarla Krieger
STARsCorinne Salter
THON (.5 split)Anna Marmaros
THON (.5 split)John Wallaesa
Student Government
Student Government (.5 split)Michael Cleffi
Student Government (.5 split)Deanna Webb
Theatre
Theatre Director - FallJustin Amann
Theatre Director - SpringJustin Amann
Assistant Theatre Director - FallNatalie Parker
Assistant Theatre Director - SpringNatalie Parker
Theatre Choreographer - SpringJoey Schubert
Theatre Costume Manager - FallMary Catherine Bracali
Theatre Costume Manager - SpringMary Catherine Bracali
Spring Musical Instrumental Director (Pit)Michael Moran
Spring Musical Vocal DirectorDenise Parker
Theatre Stage Crew - FallJustin Amann
Theatre Stage Crew - SpringJustin Amann
Theatre Treasurer/Box Office Sales - FallLori Walker
Theatre Treasurer/Box Office Sales - SpringLori Walker
TreasurerStratonikh Hahalis
Clubs
American Sign LanguageKimberly Elliott
Anime ClubLouis Martinez
Art ClubLauren Ackerman
Art ClubJamie Toohey
Art ClubMichael Reenock
Barbeque ClubCharles Harakal
Campus ShopBrad Bloszinsky
Dance CompanyMarissa Kvacky
Engineering ClubJaime Bothwell
Engineering ClubJohn Harvey
French ClubKristen Pazzaglia
Garden ClubKrystel Oleksza
Gay/Straight AllianceMarianna Giercyk
German ClubLinda Jolly
International Leadership ClubJonathan Brones
NAACP Youth CouncilTomacene Nickens
Photo Imaging ClubCheryl Santini
Astronomy ClubDavid Solliday
Ski ClubChristopher Jones
Spanish ClubDarlene DiCarlo
Spanish ClubTara Charpentier
Theatre CompanyJustin Amann
Travel ClubKaren Buchanan
Young American Foundation ClubJohn Wallaesa
Young Democrats ClubCarla Krieger